Skip Navigation LinksHome > Statistics > Total Registered Gaushalas in Rajasthan Under Other Acts
Total Registered Gaushala/Nandishala/Kanjihouse in Rajasthan Under Other Acts Back  
Serial NoDivision No. of Gaushala/Nandishala/KanjihouseLarge Gauvansh (Age >= 3)Small Gauvansh (Age < 3)Total Govansh
1 Division Ajmer 1114253751800
2 Division Bharatpur 512055411746
3 Division Bikaner 1934893913880
4 Division Jaipur 3818392485023242
5 Division Jodhpur 144235581055634114
6 Division Kota 6159410802674
7 Division Udaipur 1415286302158
  Total 237511911842369614
Nodal Officer: Dr. Devendra Juneja   AP: Sh. Praveen Kumar Lugariya Phone No.: 0141-2740819 (office hours only)
E-mail: dir.dgs@rajasthan.gov.in

Web application developed and maintained by Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Limited (REIL) , www.reiljp.com