Skip Navigation LinksHome > Statistics > Total Registered Gaushalas in Rajasthan
Total Registered Sanstha in Rajasthan Back  
Sanstha:    
Serial NoDivision Total SansthaLarge Gauvansh (Age >= 3)Small Gauvansh (Age < 3)Total Govansh
1 Division Ajmer 86720907644260253336
2 Division Bharatpur 7420974561626590
3 Division Bikaner 89528397163558347529
4 Division Jaipur 66613131930618161937
5 Division Jodhpur 1237375312101716477028
6 Division Kota 18534397921043607
7 Division Udaipur 12822760757030330
  Total 405210778092625481340357
Nodal Officer: Dr. Devendra Juneja   AP: Sh. Praveen Kumar Lugariya Phone No.: 0141-2740819 (office hours only)
E-mail: dir.dgs@rajasthan.gov.in

Web application developed and maintained by Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Limited (REIL) , www.reiljp.com