Skip Navigation LinksHome > Statistics > Total Registered Gaushalas in Rajasthan Under Rajasthan Gaushala Act 1958
Total Registered Gaushala/Nandishala/Kanjihouse in Rajasthan Under Rajasthan Societies Registration Act 1958 Back  
Serial NoDivision No. of Gaushala/Nandishala/KanjihouseLarge Gauvansh (Age >= 3)Small Gauvansh (Age < 3)Total Govansh
1 Division Ajmer 51610803423714131748
2 Division Bharatpur 2016174882105
3 Division Bikaner 4659364725631119278
4 Division Jaipur 28334586862343209
5 Division Jodhpur 49610422032644136864
6 Division Kota 9514971425719228
7 Division Udaipur 42526523367601
  Total 191736234097693460033
Nodal Officer: Dr. Devendra Juneja   Phone No.: 9413966682   AP: Sh. Praveen Kumar Lugariya Phone No.: 9636406267
E-mail: dir.dgs@rajasthan.gov.in

Web application developed and maintained by Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Limited (REIL) , www.reiljp.com