Skip Navigation LinksHome
Registered Gaushala/Nandishala/Kanjihouse Information
Sanstha:    
Serial NoDivision No. of SansthaLarge Gauvansh (Age >= 3)Small Gauvansh (Age < 3)Total Govansh
1 Division Ajmer 86720907644260253336
2 Division Bharatpur 7420974561626590
3 Division Bikaner 89528397163558347529
4 Division Jaipur 66613131930618161937
5 Division Jodhpur 1237375312101716477028
6 Division Kota 18534397921043607
7 Division Udaipur 12822760757030330
  Total 405210778092625481340357
A Brief About Gopalan Web based Application Portal
Front View of Gopalan
A Brief About REIL
Establish a web-based system to provide Gopalan a simplified online application. This application would provide facility for; On-Line registration of Gaushala and all its details, Aid details sanctioned from Gopalan and any other agencies to Gaushala, On-line submission of Inspection report and Progress report from field to Head Office, Financial Utilization Certificate management, Management Information systems (MIS), and various reports. Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Ltd. (REIL) has a prominent place amongst the electronics industry of Rajasthan. The Company is a joint venture between the Government of India & the Government of Rajasthan, through their respective institutions.The Company was conferred the status of a "MINI RATNA" by the Department of Public Enterprises, Ministry of Industry, Government of India in 1997 on account of it's good all round performance and excellent products
Minister Column
Shri Joraram Kumawat
Cabinet Minister
Shri Jawahar Singh Bedam
State Minister

Search Gaushala by District
AjmerAlwarBanswaraBaranBarmerBharatpurBhilwaraBikanerBundiChittorgarhChuruDausaDholpurDungarpurSri GanganagarHanumangarhJaipurJaisalmerJalorJhalawarJhunjhunuJodhpurKarauliKotaNagaurPaliRajsamandSawai MadhopurSikarSirohiTonkUdaipurPratapgarh
Current News
See How to Create SSOID
https//bioscope.rajasthan.gov.in/EventDetailsid785

How To Apply for Gaushala Registration online
How To Apply for Gaushala Registration online

AID 2023-24 Phase-II Start Date 15-03-2024
Last Date 08 April 2024

Gaushala Vikas Yojana 2024-25
Gaushala Vikas Yojana Apply Online Start Date 20/06/2024 Last Date for Apply 15/07/2024

Nodal Officer: Dr. Devendra Juneja   AP: Sh. Praveen Kumar Lugariya Phone No.: 0141-2740819 (office hours only)
E-mail: dir.dgs@rajasthan.gov.in

Web application developed and maintained by Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Limited (REIL) , www.reiljp.com