Skip Navigation LinksHome
Registered Gaushala/Nandishala/Kanjihouse Information
Serial NoDivision No. of Gaushala/Nandishala/KanjihouseLarge Gauvansh (Age >= 3)Small Gauvansh (Age < 3)Total Govansh
1 Division Ajmer 85320086947060247929
2 Division Bharatpur 7319728502124749
3 Division Bikaner 89526952865156334684
4 Division Jaipur 66212561528866154481
5 Division Jodhpur 123436602997397463426
6 Division Kota 18534877982744704
7 Division Udaipur 12820975756528540
  Total 403010376212608921298513
A Brief About Gopalan Web based Application Portal
Front View of Gopalan
A Brief About REIL
Establish a web-based system to provide Gopalan a simplified online application. This application would provide facility for; On-Line registration of Gaushala and all its details, Aid details sanctioned from Gopalan and any other agencies to Gaushala, On-line submission of Inspection report and Progress report from field to Head Office, Financial Utilization Certificate management, Management Information systems (MIS), and various reports. Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Ltd. (REIL) has a prominent place amongst the electronics industry of Rajasthan. The Company is a joint venture between the Government of India & the Government of Rajasthan, through their respective institutions.The Company was conferred the status of a "MINI RATNA" by the Department of Public Enterprises, Ministry of Industry, Government of India in 1997 on account of it's good all round performance and excellent products
Minister Column



Search Gaushala by District
AjmerAlwarBanswaraBaranBarmerBharatpurBhilwaraBikanerBundiChittorgarhChuruDausaDholpurDungarpurSri GanganagarHanumangarhJaipurJaisalmerJalorJhalawarJhunjhunuJodhpurKarauliKotaNagaurPaliRajsamandSawai MadhopurSikarSirohiTonkUdaipurPratapgarh
Current News
See How to Create SSOID
https//bioscope.rajasthan.gov.in/EventDetailsid785

How To Apply for Gaushala Registration online
How To Apply for Gaushala Registration online

Gaushala Vikas Yojana
Gaushala Vikas Yojana Last Date for Apply 15/03/2024

AID 2023-24 Phase-II Start Date 15-03-2024
Last Date 08 April 2024

Nodal Officer: Dr. Devendra Juneja   AP: Sh. Praveen Kumar Lugariya Phone No.: 0141-2740819 (office hours only)
E-mail: dir.dgs@rajasthan.gov.in

Web application developed and maintained by Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Limited (REIL) , www.reiljp.com